0 items - 0,00€ 0
  • Empty cart!

Privacy & Legacy

Management of personal datas
Hyonsi s.r.l. commits to protect the privacy of all users and protects the personal datas expressed in the “Code regarding the treatment of personal data” (Law n. 196/03). Further details for users are provided following law 30 June 2003, art. n. 196.

Datas treatment conditions:
Datas voluntarily provided by users.
Datas will be considered in compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security provided by the law. Datas will be processed only by the owner.

Owner
Ing. Giacomo Cescutti (Hyonsi s.r.l.) with regular registered office in Via Stiria 2/A, in Udine.

Web surfing datas
A few personal datas are collected implicitly during web surfing on this site: e.g. IP addresses or domain names of computers used to connect to the site www.bagnoletto.it, methods used to submit requests to the server, and other parameters related to the user’s computer system. These datas are used anonymously to optimize the service and in particular to refine the site and model it on the technology users require.

Cookies
No personal datas are acquired by the site in this regard. We do not use cookies to transmit personal information or systems to track users. Cookies, which are not stored permanently and disappear when the browser is closed, are strictly limited to the transmission of session details (random numbers generated by the server), necessary to allow a safe and efficient exploration of the site. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of others computer techniques that could violate privacy.

Provision of datas
Apart from what we said about navigation datas, the provision of them is optional and any refusal does not imply consequences, with the exception for carrying out certain activities or being informed about the activities and / or news of the company.

Communication and dissemination of datas
Collected datas will not be diffused to any person outside except for the datas processor designated by Hyonsi s.r.l. as owner. Collected datas will not be disseminated.

Users’ rights
The interested part has the right to obtain confirm of the existence or not of his/her datas, to know the content and origin of them, to verify the accuracy, integration or updating, changes or cancellation, as reported below in the art. n. 7 of the law n. 196/03.

Art. 7 (Right to access to personal datas and other rights)
1. The interested part has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal datas concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and to obtain all communications in intelligible form.

2. The interested part has the right to obtain details:
a) of the origin of personal datas;
b) of the purposes and methods of processing;
c) of the way of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of subjects to whom personal datas may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested part has the right to obtain:
a) updating, changes and, if requested, integration of datas;
b) the cancellation, blocking or tranfosrmation into anonymous datas,those unlawfully processed, including datas unnecessary conserved.
c) the communication that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention of users, except in case of real impossibility or in case in which the process involves a use of disproportionate means with rispect to the protected right.

4. The interested part has the right to take position, in whole or in part, against:
a) the treatment of personal datas, even though considered relevant in the purpose of collecting;
b) the treatment of personal datas concerning advertising or direct sales material or carrying out market research or commercial notices.

0

  •  Subscribing I accept the privacy rules of this site

  • >